We Honor Our Past Club Presidents

Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
 

We Honor Our Past Club Presidents



1915-16              Sumner S. Paxon

1916-17              Ed Towse

1917-18              Norman Watkins

1918-19              G. Stanley McKenzie

1919-20              L. Tenney Peck

1920-21              Charles C. Graves

1921-22              H. Stuart Johnson

1922-23              Jos. F. Jeffries

1923-24              A. H. Tarleton

1924-25              W. G. Hall

1925-26              Horace Johnson

1926-27              A. A. Hauck

1927-28              Geo. P. Denison

1928-29              Ralph E. Woolley

1929-30              Charles R. Frazier

                           (District Governor 1943-44)

1930-31              Charles R. Welsh

1931-32              J. Howard Ellis

1932-33              Wayne Steward 

                           (District Governor 1938-39)

1933-34              W. C. McGonagle

1934-35               C. C. Pittam (to 12/4/34)

Balance                E. T. Brown

1935-36               R. A. Anderson  

                           (District Governor 1956-57)

1936-37               Norman T. Booth

1937-38               W. T. Wilke 

                            (District Governor 1945-46)

 

 

                                 1938-1949  District 100

1938-39               Leslie Hicks

1939-40               Rolla K. Thomas 

                           (District Governor 1944-45)

1940-41               George Street

1941-42               Harry P. Field   

                            (District Governor 1947-48)

1942-43               M. L. Berlinger

1943-44               Homer F. Barnes (to 4/1/44)

Balance                C. W. Turner

1944-45               Hosmer Rolph 

                            (District Governor 1954-55)

1945-46               Kenneth W. Roehrig

1946-47               Fred E. Lunt

1947-48               L. Porter Dickinson

                            (District Governor 1951-52)

1948-49               Roy T. Estes

 

 

                    1949-1957  District 150

1949-50               Ronald Q. Smith

1950-51               Theodore F. Trent

1951-52               H. Bryan Renwick

1952-53               Richard H. Wheeler

                            (District Governor 1968-69)

1953-54               Harold P. Dahlquist

1954-55               Kendall J. Fielder

                             (District Governor 1963-64)

1955-56               Leonard D. Baver

1956-57               Lawson H. Riley

 

 

                    1957-1991  District 500

1957-58               C. Dudley Pratt

                            (District Governor 1960-61)

1958-59               L. Roy Turner

1959-60               Ernest W. Albrecht

1960-61               Paul H. Anderson

1961-62               Robert H. Lloyd

1962-63               Randall A. Pratt

1963-64               Howard H. Goss

1964-65               Herbert Heinrich

1965-66               Morley L. Theaker

                             (District Governor 1972-73)

1966-67               H. Tucker Gratz

1967-68               Richard N. McCord

1968-69               Bruce W. Bolton

1969-70               Clarence R. Short

1970-71               Paul D. Cheyney

1971-72               John M. King, Jr.

1972-73               Raymond B. Milici

1973-74               Daniel H. Case

1974-75               G. Philip Bickel

1975-76               Roderick P. McPhee

1976-77               John F. Nielsen

1977-78               John O. Warren

1978-79               John D. Mills

1979-80               Robert H. Grosjean

1980-81               Frank S. Haines

1981-82               William F. Gleason

1982-83               Kenneth F. Froelich

1983-84               Paul L. Minchin

                            (District Governor 1989-90)

1984-85               Joseh F. Herbert

1985-86               Philip M. Whitney, Jr.

1986-87               Philip Norris

1987-88               William B. Paul

1988-89               Norman Blackburn

1989-90               Edwin L. Carter

1990-91               Ron J. Schmid

 

 

                      1991-Present District 5000

1991-92               H. Mitchell D’Olier

1992-93               John R. Dwyer, Jr.

1993-94               Daniel A. Bent

1994-95               Linda Coble

                             (District Governor 2000-2001)*

1995-96               Ron K. Tsukamaki

1996-97               Thomas W. Matthews

1997-98               Blake E. Waterhouse

1998-99               Fred C. Weyand

1999-2000           Claude S. Thompson

                             (District Governor 2004-05)

2000-01               Catherine Y. Lagareta

2001-02               Selby W. Jacobs

2002-03               I. Patrick Griggs

2003-04               Melvin Y. Kaneshige

2004-05               John A. Lockwood

2005-06               Carl P. Hennrich

2006-07               N. Robert Hale

2007-08               Elizabeth D. Reynolds

2008-09               Richard Hunter

2009-10               Tim Johns

2010-11               Kerry Cloward

2011-12               Nancy E. Pace

*First Woman District Governor in Hawaii

2013-14 David Shanahan